Accepted scientific name:
Stictoleptura erythroptera (Hagenbach, 1822) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brachyleptura erythroptera Berger, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyleptura erythroptera Berger, 2000
Brachyleptura erythroptera Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyleptura erythroptera Villiers, 1978
Corymbia erythroptera Favet, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corymbia erythroptera Favet, 2005
Leptura erythroptera Hagenbach, 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura erythroptera Hagenbach, 1822
Leptura erythroptera Holzschuh, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura erythroptera Holzschuh, 1977
Leptura erythroptera Teocchi, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura erythroptera Teocchi, 1970
Leptura erythroptera Villiers, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura erythroptera Villiers, 1967
Stictoleptura erythroptera Biscaccianti & Casalini, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Biscaccianti & Casalini, 2007
Stictoleptura erythroptera Brustel, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Brustel, 2005
Stictoleptura erythroptera Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Stictoleptura erythroptera Iablokoff, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Iablokoff, 1950
Stictoleptura erythroptera Özdikmen & Turgut, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Özdikmen & Turgut, 2008
Stictoleptura erythroptera Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Sama, 2003
Stictoleptura erythroptera Sautière & Jacquot, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stictoleptura erythroptera Sautière & Jacquot, 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Stictoleptura
Distribution: Allemagne; Autriche; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Bulgarie; Croatie; France; Grèce; Hongrie; Iran; Italie; Roumanie; Slovaquie; Suisse; Tchéquie; Yougoslavie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20440f2a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201