Accepted scientific name:
Pseudogaurotina excellens (Brancsik, 1874) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pachyta excellens Brancsik, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyta excellens Brancsik, 1874
Pseudogaurotina excellens Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudogaurotina excellens Sama, 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Pseudogaurotina
Distribution: Hongrie; Pologne; Roumanie; Slovaquie; Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20425a9a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201