Accepted scientific name:
Acutandra ubitiara (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2000) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acutandra ubitiara Santos-Silva, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acutandra ubitiara Santos-Silva, 2002
Parandra (parandra) ubitiara Santos-Silva & Martins, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parandra (parandra) ubitiara Santos-Silva & Martins, 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Acutandra
Distribution: Colombie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:203f33f6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201