You selected Xylergatoides asper Gilmour, 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xylergatoides asper (Bates, 1864) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Xylergates asper Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Aurivillius, 1923
Xylergates asper Bates, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Bates, 1864
Xylergates asper Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Blackwelder, 1946
Xylergates asper Bosq, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Bosq, 1943
Xylergates asper Bosq, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Bosq, 1945
Xylergates asper Buck, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Buck, 1959
Xylergates asper Carvalho & Carvalho, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Carvalho & Carvalho, 1939
Xylergates asper Di Iorio, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Di Iorio, 1993
Xylergates asper Gemminger & Harold, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Gemminger & Harold, 1873
Xylergates asper Lacordaire, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Lacordaire, 1872
Xylergates asper Lane, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Lane, 1957
Xylergates asper Melzer, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Melzer, 1934
Xylergates asper Vellozo, Nowacki & Vernalha, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Vellozo, Nowacki & Vernalha, 1953
Xylergates asper Viana, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Viana, 1972
Xylergates asper Zajciw, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergates asper Zajciw, 1958
Xylergatoides asper Di Iorio, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Di Iorio, 1994
Xylergatoides asper Galileo & Martins, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Galileo & Martins, 2006
Xylergatoides asper Gilmour, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Gilmour, 1962
Xylergatoides asper Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Gilmour, 1965
Xylergatoides asper Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Xylergatoides asper Monné, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Monné, 1995
Xylergatoides asper Monné, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Monné, 2001
Xylergatoides asper Silva & al., 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Silva & al., 1968
Xylergatoides asper Zajciw, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Zajciw, 1965
Xylergatoides asper Zajciw, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylergatoides asper Zajciw, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Xylergatoides
Distribution: Argentine; Brésil; Paraguay
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:203ad392-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201