You selected Xenofrea areolata Blackwelder, 1946. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xenofrea areolata Bates, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Bates, 1885
Synonyms:
Xenofrea areolata Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Aurivillius, 1923
Xenofrea areolata Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Blackwelder, 1946
Xenofrea areolata Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Xenofrea areolata Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Gilmour, 1965
Xenofrea areolata Marinoni, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Marinoni, 1977
Xenofrea areolata Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Xenofrea areolata Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Monné & Hovore, 2006
Xenofrea areolata Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Monné, 1994
Xenofrea areolata Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xenofrea areolata Monné, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Xenofrea
Distribution: Panama; Panamá
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:203aa3a4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201