Accepted scientific name:
Urgleptes cazieri Gilmour, 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urgleptes cazieri Gilmour, 1961
Synonyms:
Urgleptes cazieri Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urgleptes cazieri Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Urgleptes cazieri Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urgleptes cazieri Gilmour, 1965
Urgleptes cazieri Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urgleptes cazieri Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Urgleptes cazieri Monné, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urgleptes cazieri Monné, 1995
Urgleptes cazieri Noguera & Chemsak, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urgleptes cazieri Noguera & Chemsak, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Urgleptes
Distribution: Mexique
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eddd195a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201