You selected Spalacopsis similis Breuning, 1961. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Spalacopsis similis Gahan, 1892 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Gahan, 1892
Synonyms:
Spalacopsis similis Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Aurivillius, 1923
Spalacopsis similis Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Blackwelder, 1946
Spalacopsis similis Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Breuning, 1961
Spalacopsis similis Breuning, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Breuning, 1962
Spalacopsis similis Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Spalacopsis similis Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Spalacopsis similis Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Monné, 1994
Spalacopsis similis Noguera & Chemsak, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spalacopsis similis Noguera & Chemsak, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Spalacopsis
Distribution: Mexique
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9fc72c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201