You selected Plinthocoelium schwarzi Hovore, Penrose & Neck, 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plinthocoelium schwarzi (Fisher, 1914) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callichroma schwartzi Vogt, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callichroma schwartzi Vogt, 1949
Callichroma schwarzi Fisher, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callichroma schwarzi Fisher, 1914
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Hovore, Penrose & Neck, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Hovore, Penrose & Neck, 1987
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Linsley & Hurd, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Linsley & Hurd, 1959
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Linsley, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Linsley, 1964
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné & Hovore, 2006
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné, 1993
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Monné, 2005
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Podany, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Podany, 1965
Plinthocoelium schwarzi Schmidt, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthocoelium schwarzi Schmidt, 1924
Plinthoecelium schwarzi Linsley & Chemsak, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinthoecelium schwarzi Linsley & Chemsak, 1997
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Plinthocoelium
Distribution: Etats-Unis
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:202cbfa0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201