You selected Phymatodes lecontei Monné, 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phymatodes lecontei Linsley, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Linsley, 1938
Synonyms:
Callidium obscurum Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium obscurum Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Callidium obscurum LeConte, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium obscurum LeConte, 1859
Phymatodes lecontei Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Phymatodes lecontei Furniss & Carolin, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Furniss & Carolin, 1977
Phymatodes lecontei Hardy, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Hardy, 1950
Phymatodes lecontei Hatch, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Hatch, 1971
Phymatodes lecontei Hovore, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Hovore, 1988
Phymatodes lecontei Keen, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Keen, 1952
Phymatodes lecontei Linsley & Chemsak, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Linsley & Chemsak, 1997
Phymatodes lecontei Linsley, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Linsley, 1964
Phymatodes lecontei Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Phymatodes lecontei Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Monné, 1993
Phymatodes lecontei Monné, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Monné, 2001
Phymatodes lecontei Noguera & Chemsak, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Noguera & Chemsak, 1996
Phymatodes lecontei Tyson, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes lecontei Tyson, 1966
Phymatodes obscurus Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Aurivillius, 1912
Phymatodes obscurus Beutenmüller, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Beutenmüller, 1896
Phymatodes obscurus Blaisdell, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Blaisdell, 1892
Phymatodes obscurus Davis, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Davis, 1932
Phymatodes obscurus Doane & al., 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Doane & al., 1936
Phymatodes obscurus Essig, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Essig, 1926
Phymatodes obscurus Fall, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Fall, 1901
Phymatodes obscurus Garnett, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Garnett, 1918
Phymatodes obscurus Hardy, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Hardy, 1927
Phymatodes obscurus Hardy, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Hardy, 1944
Phymatodes obscurus Leng, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Leng, 1884
Phymatodes obscurus Moore, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes obscurus Moore, 1937
Phymatodes (pœcilium) grandis Casey, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes (pœcilium) grandis Casey, 1912
Phymatodes (pœcilium) obscurus Casey, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phymatodes (pœcilium) obscurus Casey, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Phymatodes
Distribution: Canada; Etats-Unis; Mexique
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:202be332-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201