You selected Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné & Giesbert, 1994. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné & Fragoso, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné & Fragoso, 1984
Synonyms:
Paratrachysomus huedepohli Júlio, Giorgi & Monné, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratrachysomus huedepohli Júlio, Giorgi & Monné, 2000
Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratrachysomus huedepohli Monné, 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Paratrachysomus
Distribution: Brésil; Guyane Française
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfb7aec6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201