You selected Oregostoma rubricornis Blackwelder, 1946. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoregostoma coccineum (Gory, 1831) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Neoregostoma coccineum Monné & Giesbert, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma coccineum Monné & Giesbert, 1992
Neoregostoma coccineum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma coccineum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Neoregostoma coccineum Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma coccineum Monné & Hovore, 2006
Neoregostoma coccineum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma coccineum Monné, 1993
Neoregostoma coccineum Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma coccineum Monné, 2005
Oregostoma coccineum Strauch, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma coccineum Strauch, 1861
Oregostoma rubricorne Audinet-Serville, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Audinet-Serville, 1833
Oregostoma rubricorne Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Aurivillius, 1912
Oregostoma rubricorne Bates, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Bates, 1873
Oregostoma rubricorne Buck, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Buck, 1959
Oregostoma rubricorne Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Oregostoma rubricorne Girard, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Girard, 1873
Oregostoma rubricorne Girard, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Girard, 1885
Oregostoma rubricorne Lacordaire, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Lacordaire, 1869
Oregostoma rubricorne Zajciw, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricorne Zajciw, 1974
Oregostoma rubricornis Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricornis Blackwelder, 1946
Oregostoma rubricornis Zajciw, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma rubricornis Zajciw, 1958
Rhinotragus coccineus Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus coccineus Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831
Rhinotragus coccineus Gray, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus coccineus Gray, 1832
Rhinotragus rubricornis Castelnau, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus rubricornis Castelnau, 1840
Rhinotragus rubricornis White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus rubricornis White, 1855
Rhinotragus (oregostoma) rubricornis Guérin-Méneville, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus (oregostoma) rubricornis Guérin-Méneville, 1844
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Neoregostoma
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20274f34-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201