You selected Oregostoma fasciata Blackwelder, 1946. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoregostoma fasciatum (Aurivillius, 1920) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Neoregostoma fasciatum Di Iorio, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma fasciatum Di Iorio, 2005
Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné & Giesbert, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné & Giesbert, 1992
Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné & Hovore, 2006
Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné, 1993
Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma fasciatum Monné, 2005
Oregostoma fasciata Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma fasciata Blackwelder, 1946
Oregostoma fasciatum Aurivillius, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma fasciatum Aurivillius, 1920
Oregostoma fasciatum Viana, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma fasciatum Viana, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Neoregostoma
Distribution: Argentine; Paraguay
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20274a48-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201