You selected Oregostoma erythrocallum Lane, 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoregostoma erythrocallum (Lane, 1940) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné & Giesbert, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné & Giesbert, 1992
Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné & Hovore, 2006
Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné, 1993
Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma erythrocallum Monné, 2005
Oregostoma erythrocallum Lane, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma erythrocallum Lane, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Neoregostoma
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:202747e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201