You selected Oregostoma discoidea Blackwelder, 1946. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoregostoma discoideum (Audinet-Serville, 1833) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Neoregostoma discoideum Monné & Giesbert, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma discoideum Monné & Giesbert, 1992
Neoregostoma discoideum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma discoideum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Neoregostoma discoideum Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma discoideum Monné & Hovore, 2006
Neoregostoma discoideum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma discoideum Monné, 1993
Neoregostoma discoideum Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoregostoma discoideum Monné, 2005
Ommata discoidea Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata discoidea Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Ommata discoideum Lacordaire, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata discoideum Lacordaire, 1869
Ommata (phœnissa ?) discoidea Bates, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata (phœnissa ?) discoidea Bates, 1873
Oregostoma discoidea Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma discoidea Blackwelder, 1946
Oregostoma discoidea Zajciw, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma discoidea Zajciw, 1958
Oregostoma discoideum Audinet-Serville, 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma discoideum Audinet-Serville, 1833
Oregostoma discoideum Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma discoideum Aurivillius, 1912
Oregostoma discoideum Strauch, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma discoideum Strauch, 1861
Oregostoma discoideum Thomson, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma discoideum Thomson, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Neoregostoma
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:202745ac-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201