You selected Oregostoma puniceum Monné, 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oregostoma puniceum (Newman, 1838) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ommata punicea Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata punicea Blackwelder, 1946
Ommata (phoenissa) punicea Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata (phoenissa) punicea Aurivillius, 1912
Ommata (phoenissa) punicea Zajciw, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata (phoenissa) punicea Zajciw, 1974
Ommata (phoenissa) punicea Zikán & Zikán, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata (phoenissa) punicea Zikán & Zikán, 1944
Ommata (phœnissa) punicea Bates, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommata (phœnissa) punicea Bates, 1873
Oregostoma puniceum Monné & Giesbert, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma puniceum Monné & Giesbert, 1992
Oregostoma puniceum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma puniceum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Oregostoma puniceum Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma puniceum Monné & Hovore, 2006
Oregostoma puniceum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma puniceum Monné, 1993
Oregostoma puniceum Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oregostoma puniceum Monné, 2005
Rhinotragus puniceus Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus puniceus Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Rhinotragus puniceus Guérin-Méneville, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus puniceus Guérin-Méneville, 1844
Rhinotragus puniceus Newman, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus puniceus Newman, 1838
Rhinotragus puniceus White, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotragus puniceus White, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Oregostoma
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20253b04-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201