You selected Ochromima pallipes Galileo & Martins, 1999. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ochromima pallipes (Olivier, 1795) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adesmus pallipes Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pallipes Aurivillius, 1923
Adesmus pallipes Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pallipes Blackwelder, 1946
Adesmus pallipes Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pallipes Gilmour, 1965
Adesmus pallipes Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pallipes Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Adesmus pallipes Monné, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pallipes Monné, 1995
Amphionycha pallipes Bates, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphionycha pallipes Bates, 1881
Hemilophus pallipes Gemminger & Harold, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemilophus pallipes Gemminger & Harold, 1873
Ochromima pallipes Galileo & Martins, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ochromima pallipes Galileo & Martins, 1999
Saperda pallipes Olivier, 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda pallipes Olivier, 1795
Saperda pallipes Schonherr, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saperda pallipes Schonherr, 1817
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Ochromima
Distribution: Surinam
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee0b3cd6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201