You selected Tillomorpha aesopus Gemminger & Harold, 1872. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mecometopus aesopus (Chevrolat, 1860) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Clytus (tillomorpha) æsopus Chevrolat, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus (tillomorpha) æsopus Chevrolat, 1860
Mecometopus aesopus Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Aurivillius, 1912
Mecometopus aesopus Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Blackwelder, 1946
Mecometopus aesopus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Mecometopus aesopus Maes & al., 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Maes & al., 1994
Mecometopus aesopus Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Mecometopus aesopus Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Monné, 1993
Mecometopus aesopus Noguera & Chemsak, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Noguera & Chemsak, 1996
Mecometopus aesopus Turnbow, Cave & Thomas, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus aesopus Turnbow, Cave & Thomas, 2003
Mecometopus æsopus Bates, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecometopus æsopus Bates, 1880
Neoclytus æsopus Bates, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoclytus æsopus Bates, 1872
Tillomorpha aesopus Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillomorpha aesopus Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Tillomorpha æsopus Lacordaire, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillomorpha æsopus Lacordaire, 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Mecometopus
Distribution: Honduras; Mexique; Nicaragua
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:201d06e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201