You selected Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Aurivillius, 1923. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Malacoscylus xanthotaenius (Bates, 1881) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hemilophus albens Lameere, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemilophus albens Lameere, 1883
Hemilophus xanthotænia Lameere, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemilophus xanthotænia Lameere, 1883
Malacoscylus albens Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus albens Aurivillius, 1923
Malacoscylus albens Bates, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus albens Bates, 1881
Malacoscylus albens Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus albens Blackwelder, 1946
Malacoscylus albens Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus albens Gilmour, 1965
Malacoscylus albens Zajciw, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus albens Zajciw, 1972
Malacoscylus albens Zikán & Zikán, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus albens Zikán & Zikán, 1944
Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Galileo & Martins, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Galileo & Martins, 1998
Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Martins & Galileo, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Martins & Galileo, 1991
Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Monné, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malacoscylus xanthotaenius Monné, 1995
Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Aurivillius, 1923
Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Blackwelder, 1946
Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyrinthia xanthotaenia Gilmour, 1965
Tyrinthia xanthotænia Bates, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tyrinthia xanthotænia Bates, 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Malacoscylus
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da0ed03a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201