You selected Hexoplon nigricolle Monné & Hovore, 2006. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hexoplon nigricolle Gounelle, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Gounelle, 1909
Synonyms:
Hexoplon nigricolle Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Aurivillius, 1912
Hexoplon nigricolle Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Blackwelder, 1946
Hexoplon nigricolle Martins, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Martins, 1967
Hexoplon nigricolle Martins, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Martins, 1971
Hexoplon nigricolle Martins, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Martins, 2006
Hexoplon nigricolle Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Hexoplon nigricolle Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Monné & Hovore, 2006
Hexoplon nigricolle Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Monné, 1993
Hexoplon nigricolle Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexoplon nigricolle Monné, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Hexoplon
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2016ebc6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201