You selected Antinoe bicolor Thomson, 1878. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Novantinoe bicolora (Thomson, 1864) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Antinoe bicolor Thomson, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoe bicolor Thomson, 1864
Antinoe bicolor Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antinoe bicolor Thomson, 1878
Distenia bicolor Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Aurivillius, 1912
Distenia bicolor Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Blackwelder, 1946
Distenia bicolor Boppe, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Boppe, 1921
Distenia bicolor Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Distenia bicolor Lacordaire, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Lacordaire, 1869
Distenia bicolor Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Distenia bicolor Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Monné & Hovore, 2006
Distenia bicolor Ross, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Ross, 1911
Distenia bicolor Villiers, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distenia bicolor Villiers, 1959
Novantinoe bicolora 2007 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Novantinoe
Distribution: Colombie; Equateur
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fbde760-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201