You selected Deliathis poecilodryas Dillon & Dillon, 1941. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Deliathis impluviatus (Lacordaire, 1869) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Deliathis impluviatus Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis impluviatus Breuning, 1961
Deliathis impluviatus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis impluviatus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Deliathis impluviatus Dillon & Dillon, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis impluviatus Dillon & Dillon, 1949
Deliathis impluviatus Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis impluviatus Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Deliathis impluviatus Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis impluviatus Monné, 1994
Deliathis impluviatus Noguera & Chemsak, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis impluviatus Noguera & Chemsak, 1996
Deliathis poecilodryas Aurivillius, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis poecilodryas Aurivillius, 1922
Deliathis poecilodryas Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis poecilodryas Blackwelder, 1946
Deliathis poecilodryas Dillon & Dillon, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis poecilodryas Dillon & Dillon, 1941
Deliathis poecilodryas Gibson & Carrillo, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis poecilodryas Gibson & Carrillo, 1959
Deliathis pœcilodryas Bates, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis pœcilodryas Bates, 1880
Deliathis pœcilodryas Breuning, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis pœcilodryas Breuning, 1943
Deliathis pœcilodryas Lameere, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deliathis pœcilodryas Lameere, 1883
Hammatoderus impluviatus Gemminger & Harold, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hammatoderus impluviatus Gemminger & Harold, 1873
Hammoderus impluviatus Aurivillius, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hammoderus impluviatus Aurivillius, 1922
Hammoderus impluviatus Bates, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hammoderus impluviatus Bates, 1880
Hammoderus impluviatus Breuning, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hammoderus impluviatus Breuning, 1943
Hammoderus impluviatus Lacordaire, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hammoderus impluviatus Lacordaire, 1869
Plagiohammus impluviatus Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plagiohammus impluviatus Blackwelder, 1946
Plagiohammus impluviatus Dillon & Dillon, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plagiohammus impluviatus Dillon & Dillon, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Deliathis
Distribution: Guatemala; Mexique
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9f89e5a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201