You selected Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Penteado-Dias, 1982. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Navosoma luctuosum (Schönherr, 1817) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callipogon luctuosum Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon luctuosum Blackwelder, 1946
Callipogon luctuosum Silva & al., 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon luctuosum Silva & al., 1968
Callipogon luctuosus Buck, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon luctuosus Buck, 1959
Callipogon luctuosus Pinheiro, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon luctuosus Pinheiro, 1962
Callipogon luctuosus Piza, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon luctuosus Piza, 1968
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Biezanko & Bosq, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Biezanko & Bosq, 1956
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Bruch, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Bruch, 1912
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné & Zajciw, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné & Zajciw, 1972
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné, 1995
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Monné, 2002
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Penteado-Dias, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Penteado-Dias, 1982
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Penteado-Dias, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Penteado-Dias, 1984
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Zajciw & Ruffinelli, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosum Zajciw & Ruffinelli, 1962
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Baucke, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Baucke, 1955
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Bosq & Ruffinelli, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Bosq & Ruffinelli, 1951
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Bosq, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Bosq, 1947
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Lameere, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Lameere, 1904
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Lameere, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Lameere, 1913
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Lameere, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Lameere, 1919
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Melzer, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Melzer, 1919
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Viana, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Viana, 1972
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Zajciw, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Zajciw, 1972
Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Zikán & Zikán, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callipogon (navosoma) luctuosus Zikán & Zikán, 1944
Ergates biimpressus Dejean, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ergates biimpressus Dejean, 1836
Ergates huberti Buquet, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ergates huberti Buquet, 1840
Ergates huberti Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ergates huberti Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Ergates huberti Strauch, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ergates huberti Strauch, 1861
Naosoma blanchardi Lameere, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naosoma blanchardi Lameere, 1883
Naosoma triste Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naosoma triste Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Navisoma triste Burmeister, 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navisoma triste Burmeister, 1865
Navosoma blanchardii Thomson, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma blanchardii Thomson, 1877
Navosoma blanchardii Thomson, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma blanchardii Thomson, 1878
Navosoma luctuosum Santos-Silva & Martins, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma luctuosum Santos-Silva & Martins, 2006
Navosoma triste Blanchard, 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma triste Blanchard, 1843
Navosoma triste Lacordaire, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma triste Lacordaire, 1869
Navosoma triste Pelseneer, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma triste Pelseneer, 1890
Navosoma triste Thomson, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma triste Thomson, 1860
Navosoma triste Thomson, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma triste Thomson, 1864
Navosoma triste White, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Navosoma triste White, 1853
Prionus luctuosus Schonherr, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prionus luctuosus Schonherr, 1817
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Navosoma
Distribution: Argentine; Brésil; Paraguay; Uruguay
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f7d34b8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201