You selected Bomaribidion affabile Júlio, Giorgi & Monné, 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bomarion affabile Napp & Martins, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Napp & Martins, 1982
Synonyms:
Bomaribidion affabile Júlio, Giorgi & Monné, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion affabile Júlio, Giorgi & Monné, 2000
Bomarion affabile Martins & Galileo, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Martins & Galileo, 2004
Bomarion affabile Martins, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Martins, 1998
Bomarion affabile Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Bomarion affabile Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Monné & Hovore, 2006
Bomarion affabile Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Monné, 1993
Bomarion affabile Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomarion affabile Monné, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Bomarion
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6d71cc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201