You selected Bomaribidion hirsutum Martins & Galileo, 2007. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bomaribidion hirsutum Martins, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion hirsutum Martins, 1969
Synonyms:
Bomaribidion hirsutum Martins & Galileo, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion hirsutum Martins & Galileo, 2007
Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné & Hovore, 2006
Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné, 1993
Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion hirsutum Monné, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Bomaribidion
Distribution: Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6d4b20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201