You selected Bomaribidion angusticolle 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bomaribidion angusticolle (Gounelle, 1909) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bomaribidion angusticolle 1971 (synonym)
Bomaribidion angusticolle Martins & Galileo, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Martins & Galileo, 2007
Bomaribidion angusticolle Martins, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Martins, 1962
Bomaribidion angusticolle Martins, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Martins, 1969
Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné & Hovore, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné & Hovore, 2006
Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné, 1993
Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Monné, 2005
Bomaribidion angusticolle Viana, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Viana, 1972
Bomaribidion angusticolle Zajciw, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bomaribidion angusticolle Zajciw, 1974
Ibidion angusticolle Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidion angusticolle Aurivillius, 1912
Ibidion angusticolle Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidion angusticolle Blackwelder, 1946
Ibidion (ibidion) angusticolle Gounelle, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidion (ibidion) angusticolle Gounelle, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Bomaribidion
Distribution: Brésil; Paraguay
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1f6d32fc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201