You selected Tillomorpha castanea Blackwelder, 1946. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aleiphaquilon castaneum (Gounelle, 1911) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aleiphaquilon castaneum Martins & Galileo, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneum Martins & Galileo, 1994
Aleiphaquilon castaneum Martins & Moure, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneum Martins & Moure, 1973
Aleiphaquilon castaneum Martins, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneum Martins, 2005
Aleiphaquilon castaneum Mermudes & Monné, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneum Mermudes & Monné, 1999
Aleiphaquilon castaneum Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneum Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Aleiphaquilon castaneum Monné, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneum Monné, 1993
Aleiphaquilon castaneus Martins, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon castaneus Martins, 1975
Aleiphaquilon unicolor Martins, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiphaquilon unicolor Martins, 1970
Tillomorpha castanea Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillomorpha castanea Aurivillius, 1912
Tillomorpha castanea Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillomorpha castanea Blackwelder, 1946
Tillomorpha castanea Gounelle, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tillomorpha castanea Gounelle, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Aleiphaquilon
Distribution: Argentine; Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da14f096-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201