You selected Aegoidus calligrammus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aegoidus calligrammus Bates, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Bates, 1885
Synonyms:
Aegoidus calligrammus Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Aurivillius, 1912
Aegoidus calligrammus Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Blackwelder, 1946
Aegoidus calligrammus Chemsak & Linsley, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Chemsak & Linsley, 1970
Aegoidus calligrammus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Aegoidus calligrammus Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Aegoidus calligrammus Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegoidus calligrammus Monné, 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Aegoidus
Distribution: Panama; Panamá
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dfbc3ae0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201