You selected Adetus truncatipennis Breuning, 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adetus truncatipennis Melzer, 1934 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Melzer, 1934
Synonyms:
Adetus truncatipennis Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Blackwelder, 1946
Adetus truncatipennis Breuning, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Breuning, 1960
Adetus truncatipennis Breuning, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Breuning, 1971
Adetus truncatipennis Buck, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Buck, 1959
Adetus truncatipennis Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Adetus truncatipennis Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Monné, 1994
Adetus truncatipennis Zikán & Wygodzinsky, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus truncatipennis Zikán & Wygodzinsky, 1948
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Adetus
Distribution: Brésil; Paraguay
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:201225d2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201