You selected Adetus marmoratus Wappes & al., 2006. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adetus marmoratus Breuning, 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Breuning, 1942
Synonyms:
Adetus marmoratus Breuning, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Breuning, 1960
Adetus marmoratus Breuning, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Breuning, 1971
Adetus marmoratus Martins & Galileo, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Martins & Galileo, 2003
Adetus marmoratus Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Adetus marmoratus Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Monné, 1994
Adetus marmoratus Wappes & al., 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus marmoratus Wappes & al., 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Adetus
Distribution: Bolivie; Brésil
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1ff6c09e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201