You selected Adetus bacillarius Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Adetus bacillarius Bates, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Bates, 1885
Synonyms:
Adetus bacillarius Aurivillius, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Aurivillius, 1900
Adetus bacillarius Aurivillius, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Aurivillius, 1922
Adetus bacillarius Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Blackwelder, 1946
Adetus bacillarius Breuning, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Breuning, 1960
Adetus bacillarius Breuning, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Breuning, 1971
Adetus bacillarius Chemsak & Linsley, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Chemsak & Linsley, 1970
Adetus bacillarius Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Adetus bacillarius Lameere, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Lameere, 1893
Adetus bacillarius Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Adetus bacillarius Monné, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Monné, 1994
Adetus bacillarius Turnbow, Cave & Thomas, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Turnbow, Cave & Thomas, 2003
Adetus bacillarius Wappes & al., 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Wappes & al., 2006
Adetus bacillarius Ødegaard, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacillarius Ødegaard, 2004
Adetus bacilliarius Audureau, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adetus bacilliarius Audureau, 2008
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Adetus
Distribution: Bolivie; Guatemala; Honduras; Nicaragua; Panama; Panamá; Venezuela
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1fdf5350-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201