Accepted scientific name:
Abanycha pulchricollis (Bates, 1885) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abanycha pulchricollis Martins & Galileo, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abanycha pulchricollis Martins & Galileo, 1997
Adesmus pulchricollis Aurivillius, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pulchricollis Aurivillius, 1923
Adesmus pulchricollis Blackwelder, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pulchricollis Blackwelder, 1946
Adesmus pulchricollis Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pulchricollis Chemsak, Linsley & Noguera, 1992
Adesmus pulchricollis Gilmour, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pulchricollis Gilmour, 1965
Adesmus pulchricollis Monné & Giesbert, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pulchricollis Monné & Giesbert, 1994
Adesmus pulchricollis Monné, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmus pulchricollis Monné, 1995
Amphionycha pulchricollis Bates, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphionycha pulchricollis Bates, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Abanycha
Distribution: Guatemala
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eecbe53a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201