You selected Coelinius anceps (Curtis, 1829). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coelinius parvulus (Nees, 1811) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelinius parvulus (Nees, 1811)
Synonyms:
Coelinius anceps (Curtis, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinius anceps (Curtis, 1829)
Coelinius bicarinatus Herrich-Schäffer, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinius bicarinatus Herrich-Schäffer, 1838
Coelinius circulator (Gravenhorst, 1807) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinius circulator (Gravenhorst, 1807)
Coelinius cultriformis (Latreille, 1802) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinius cultriformis (Latreille, 1802)
Coelinius flexuosus Herrich-Schäffer, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinius flexuosus Herrich-Schäffer, 1838
Coelinius rimator (Schiodte, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinius rimator (Schiodte, 1837)
Infraspecific taxon: Coelinius parvulus bicolor Marechal, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Coelinius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90229142
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2305ece2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201