Accepted scientific name:
Apanteles evanidus Papp, 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apanteles evanidus Papp, 1975
Synonyms:
Apanteles calpurnia Nixon, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apanteles calpurnia Nixon, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Apanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90227209
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22f86e82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201