Accepted scientific name:
Meteorus corax Marshall, 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meteorus corax Marshall, 1898
Synonyms:
Meteorus monochami Fischer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus monochami Fischer, 1957
Meteorus pospelowi Telenga, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus pospelowi Telenga, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Meteorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90225957
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22eef154-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201