Accepted scientific name:
Dinotrema glabrum (Stelfox & Graham, 1951) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dinotrema glabrum (Stelfox & Graham, 1951)
Synonyms:
Dinotrema venustum (Tobias, 1962) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinotrema venustum (Tobias, 1962)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Dinotrema
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90222828
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22db18be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201