Accepted scientific name:
Bracon variator Nees, 1811 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bracon variator Nees, 1811
Synonyms:
Bracon breviventris Szepligeti, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon breviventris Szepligeti, 1901
Bracon collaris Telenga, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon collaris Telenga, 1936
Bracon collinus Szepligeti, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon collinus Szepligeti, 1896
Bracon meridionalis Telenga, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon meridionalis Telenga, 1936
Bracon rytrensis Fahringer, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon rytrensis Fahringer, 1928
Bracon rytrocola Strand, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon rytrocola Strand, 1928
Bracon sueciensis Fahringer, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon sueciensis Fahringer, 1927
Infraspecific taxon: Bracon variator asiaticus Telenga, 1949
Bracon variator bipartitus (Wesmael, 1838)
Bracon variator caucasicus Telenga, 1936
Bracon variator chinensis Fahringer, 1929
Bracon variator dimidiatus Fahringer, 1928
Bracon variator maculiger (Wesmael, 1838)
Bracon variator nigerrimus Fahringer, 1928
Bracon variator rytrensis Telenga, 1936
Bracon variator rytrensis Niezabitowski, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Bracon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90221627
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22d3d45a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201