Accepted scientific name:
Bracon exhilarator Nees, 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bracon exhilarator Nees, 1834
Synonyms:
Bracon satanas (Wesmael, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon satanas (Wesmael, 1838)
Bracon striolatus Thomson, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon striolatus Thomson, 1892
Bracon tibialis Zetterstedt, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon tibialis Zetterstedt, 1838
Infraspecific taxon: Bracon exhilarator polonicella Strand, 1928
Bracon exhilarator varicoloris Strand, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Bracon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220929
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cf8044-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201