Accepted scientific name:
Bracon bifasciatus Spinola, 1808 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bracon bifasciatus Spinola, 1808
Synonyms:
Bracon bifasciator Lepeletier, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bracon bifasciator Lepeletier, 1825
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Bracon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220836
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22ced3ce-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201