Accepted scientific name:
Doryctes leucogaster (Nees, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doryctes leucogaster (Nees, 1834)
Synonyms:
Doryctes caucasicus Kokujev, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes caucasicus Kokujev, 1900
Doryctes disputabilis Kokujev, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes disputabilis Kokujev, 1900
Doryctes erythrogaster (Wesmael, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes erythrogaster (Wesmael, 1838)
Doryctes liogaster Marshall, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes liogaster Marshall, 1899
Doryctes marothiensis Szepligeti, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes marothiensis Szepligeti, 1902
Doryctes pulchripes Szepligeti, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes pulchripes Szepligeti, 1905
Doryctes turkestanicus Telenga, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes turkestanicus Telenga, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Doryctes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220661
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cd798e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201