Accepted scientific name:
Doryctes fulviceps Reinhard, 1865 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Doryctes fulviceps Reinhard, 1865
Synonyms:
Doryctes grandis Szepligeti, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doryctes grandis Szepligeti, 1896
Infraspecific taxon: Doryctes fulviceps szepligetii Fahringer, 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Doryctes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220656
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cd7164-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201