Accepted scientific name:
Heterospilus sicanus (Marshall, 1888) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterospilus sicanus (Marshall, 1888)
Synonyms:
Heterospilus austriacus (Szepligeti, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterospilus austriacus (Szepligeti, 1906)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Heterospilus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220644
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cd58f0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201