Accepted scientific name:
Triraphis tricolor (Wesmael, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triraphis tricolor (Wesmael, 1838)
Synonyms:
Triraphis discolor (Ruthe, 1855) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triraphis discolor (Ruthe, 1855)
Triraphis rimulosus (Marshall, 1898) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triraphis rimulosus (Marshall, 1898)
Triraphis solitarius (Watanabe, 1970) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triraphis solitarius (Watanabe, 1970)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Triraphis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220615
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cd2e7a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201