Accepted scientific name:
Aleiodes fortipes (Reinhard, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aleiodes fortipes (Reinhard, 1863)
Synonyms:
Aleiodes freyi (Hellen, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleiodes freyi (Hellen, 1927)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Aleiodes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220571
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cced20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201