Accepted scientific name:
Chelonus pilicornis Thomson, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chelonus pilicornis Thomson, 1874
Synonyms:
Chelonus sculptilis (Tobias, 1986) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chelonus sculptilis (Tobias, 1986)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Chelonus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220473
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cc4168-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201