Accepted scientific name:
Phanerotoma diversa (Walker, 1874) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phanerotoma diversa (Walker, 1874)
Synonyms:
Phanerotoma ussuriensis Telenga, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanerotoma ussuriensis Telenga, 1941
Infraspecific taxon: Phanerotoma diversa americana Zettel, 1992
Phanerotoma diversa picta Snoflak, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Phanerotoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220443
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cc15d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201