Accepted scientific name:
Chelonus atripes Thomson, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chelonus atripes Thomson, 1874
Synonyms:
Chelonus cunctator (Papp, 1971) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chelonus cunctator (Papp, 1971)
Chelonus kamtshaticus (Tobias, 1986) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chelonus kamtshaticus (Tobias, 1986)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Chelonus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220424
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cbf6e0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201