Accepted scientific name:
Ascogaster klugii (Nees, 1816) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster klugii (Nees, 1816)
Synonyms:
Ascogaster neesii Reinhard, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster neesii Reinhard, 1867
Ascogaster ruficeps Wesmael, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster ruficeps Wesmael, 1835
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Ascogaster
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220394
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cbd890-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201