Accepted scientific name:
Ascogaster bidentula Wesmael, 1835 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster bidentula Wesmael, 1835
Synonyms:
Ascogaster atamiensis Ashmead, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster atamiensis Ashmead, 1906
Ascogaster fuscipennis Thomson, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster fuscipennis Thomson, 1892
Ascogaster gibbiscuta Thomson, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster gibbiscuta Thomson, 1874
Ascogaster multiarticulata (Ratzeburg, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster multiarticulata (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Ascogaster scabriuscula (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascogaster scabriuscula (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Ascogaster
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90220375
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22cbc72e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201