Accepted scientific name:
Meteorus obsoletus (Wesmael, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meteorus obsoletus (Wesmael, 1835)
Synonyms:
Meteorus pachypus Schmiedeknecht, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus pachypus Schmiedeknecht, 1897
Meteorus viridanae Johansson, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus viridanae Johansson, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Meteorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219962
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c7cc32-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201