Accepted scientific name:
Meteorus abdominator (Nees, 1811) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meteorus abdominator (Nees, 1811)
Synonyms:
Meteorus brevipesalis Shenefelt, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus brevipesalis Shenefelt, 1969
Meteorus bruneipes Dalla Torre, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus bruneipes Dalla Torre, 1898
Meteorus brunnipes Ruthe, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus brunnipes Ruthe, 1862
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Meteorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219917
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c790d2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201